Officers; Directors & Committee Chairs

2016-2017 Officers,
Directors, Committee Chairs and Administrator

OFFICERS: DISTRICT DIRECTORS
  • President
    Nate Little
    Arizona Beeman Drilling
    15563 E. Hwy 60
    Gold Canyon, AZ  85118
    Phone: 480-983-2542
    Fax: 480-983-4816
    nateazbeeman@yahoo.com
  • President Elect
    David Williams
    David E. Williams Water Well Services
    9334 Ghost Ranch Trail
    Marana, AZ  85653
    Phone:(520) 682-8853
    Fax: (520) 682-5150
    davidwilliamswater@gmail.com
  • Secretary/Treasurer
    Gabe Tregaskes
    Southwest Waterworks Contractors, Inc.
    PO Box 6339
    Phoenix, AZ  85005
    Phone: 602-442-1110
    Fax: 602-442-1155
    gabet@swwc.biz
  • Immediate Past President
    Larry Coffelt
    Quest Enterprises, Inc.
    P. O. Box 623
    Springerville, AZ 85938
    Telephone:(928) 333-4478
    Fax: (928)333-0140
    qu4478@frontiernet.net
  • District 1 (Yuma, Mohave, La Paz)
    Dan Shuck
    Shuck Drilling Co. Inc.
    1827 Ave. 3E
    Yuma, AZ 85365
    Phone:928-726-5153
    Fax:928-726-6411
  • District 2 (Coconino, Yavapai, Gila)
    Bill Myers
    Flagstaff Well & Supply Co.
    Flagstaff, AZ 86002
    Phone: (928) 774-8243
    Fax: (928) 774-4266
    ljwmyers@aol.com
  • District 3 (Navajo, Apache)
    Larry Coffelt
    Quest Enterprises, Inc.
    P. O. Box 623
    Springerville, AZ 85938
    Telephone:(928) 333-4478
    Fax: (928)333-0140
    qu4478@frontiiernet.net
  • District 4 (Graham, Greenlee, Cochise)
    (Vacant)
  • District 5 (Pinal, Pima, Santa Cruz)
    David Williams
    David E. Williams Water Well Services
    9334 Ghost Ranch Trail
    Marana, AZ 85653
    Phone:(520) 682-8853
    Fax: (520) 682-5150
    davidwilliamswater@gmail.com
  • District 6 (Maricopa)
    Ralph Anderson
    Arizona Beeman Drilling
    P.O. Box 3370
    Apache Junction, AZ 85217
    Phone:480-983-2542
    Fax: 480-983-4816
    ralphanderson@azbeemandrilling.com

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS: COMMITTEE CHAIRS
  • Marvin Glotfelty – Co-Chair
    Clear Creek Associates PLC
    6155 E. Indian School Rd. Ste. 200
    Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    Phone:(480) 659-7131
    Fax: (480) 659-7143
    mglotfelty@clearcreekassociates.com
  • Co-Chair – Vacant

MANUFACTURERS.&.SUPPLIERS DIRECTORS

  • Dennis McKay
    2M Company
    1839 W. Culver St.
    Phoenix, AZ 85007
    Phone: 602-527-2220
    dmckay@2mco.com
  • Tom Poley
    Atlas Copco
    1790 W. Sahuaro Dr.
    Tucson,  AZ 85745
    Phone:520-834-0400

    Tom.Poley@us.atlascopco.com

  • Legislative Chair
    Bob Way, Way’s Drilling Inc.
    PH: 928-684-3301
  • Membership Chair
    Tim Collins, Bill Johnson Equipment Co.
    PH: 602-275-5475
  • Newsletter Chair
    Jan Oster
    PH: 636-541-0201
  • Scholarship Chair
    Fred Tregaskes
    PH: 480-404-2788
  • Awards Chair
    Jan Oster
    PH: 636-541-0201
  • Safety Director
    John Fowler, CSP
    480-558-3500
  • Administrator
    Debbie J. Hanson Tripp
    950 E. Baseline Rd. #104-1025
    Tempe, AZ 85283
    Phone:(480) 609-3999
    Fax: (480) 609-3939
    admin@azwwa.org

Arizona Water Well Association © 2014
Web design by: C and S Software
Frontier Theme