Officers; Directors & Committee Chairs

2017-2018 Officers,
Directors, Committee Chairs and Administrator

OFFICERS: DISTRICT DIRECTORS
  • President
    David Williams
    David E. Williams Water Well Services
    9334 Ghost Ranch Trail
    Marana, AZ  85653
    Phone:(520) 235-8549
    Fax: (520) 682-5150
    davidwilliamswater@gmail.com
  • President Elect
    Gabe Tregaskes
    Southwest Waterworks Contractors, Inc.
    PO Box 6339
    Phoenix, AZ  85005
    Phone: 602-442-1110
    Fax: 602-442-1155
    gabet@swwc.biz
  • Secretary/Treasurer
    Jason Buttright
    Tanner Well Service, LLC
    PO Box 2234
    Sierra Vista, AZ  85636
    Phone: 520-378-1606
    Fax: 520-803-7400
    tannerwell@gmail.com
  • Immediate Past President
    Nate Little
    Arizona Beeman Drilling
    15563 E. Hwy 60
    Gold Canyon, AZ  85118
    Phone: 480-983-2542
    Fax: 480-983-4816
    nateazbeeman@yahoo.com
  • District 1 (Yuma, Mohave, La Paz)
    Dan Shuck
    Shuck Drilling Co. Inc.
    1827 Ave. 3E
    Yuma, AZ 85365
    Phone:928-726-5153
    Fax:928-726-6411
  • District 2 (Coconino, Yavapai, Gila)
    Nathan White
    Northern Arizona Pump, Inc.
    PO Box 252
    Cornville, AZ 86325
    Phone: (928) 634-49778
    Fax: (928) 634-1944
    norazpump@aol.com
  • District 3 (Navajo, Apache)
    VACANT
  • District 4 (Graham, Greenlee, Cochise)
    Russ Hunter
    BJ Drilling Co.
    PO Box 815
    Benson, AZ  85602
    Phone: 520-686-1346
    russ.bjdrilling@gmail.com
  • District 5 (Pinal, Pima, Santa Cruz)
    David Williams
    David E. Williams Water Well Services
    9334 Ghost Ranch Trail
    Marana, AZ 85653
    Phone:(520) 682-8853
    davidwilliamswater@gmail.com
  • District 6 (Maricopa)
    Ralph Anderson
    Arizona Beeman Drilling
    15563 E. Hwy 60
    Apache Junction, AZ 85217
    Phone:480-983-2542
    Fax: 480-983-4816
    ralphanderson@azbeemandrilling.com


 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS: COMMITTEE CHAIRS
  • Marvin Glotfelty – Co-Chair
    Clear Creek Associates PLC
    6155 E. Indian School Rd. Ste. 200
    Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    Phone:(480) 659-7131
    Fax: (480) 659-7143
    mglotfelty@clearcreekassociates.com
  • Chris Catalano- Co-Chair
    Geolog, LLC/
    Southwest Groundwater Consultants
    PO Box 4564
    Cottonwood, AZ  86326
    Phone: 928-649-9993
    Fax: 928-649-2199
    ccatalano@swgroundwater.com 

MANUFACTURERS.&.SUPPLIERS DIRECTORS

  • Dennis McKay
    2M Company
    1839 W. Culver St.
    Phoenix, AZ 85007
    Phone: 602-527-2220
    dmckay@2mco.com
  • Tom Poley
    Atlas Copco
    1790 W. Sahuaro Dr.
    Tucson,  AZ 85745
    Phone:520-834-0400

    Tom.Poley@us.atlascopco.com

  • Legislative Chair
    Bob Way, Way’s Drilling Inc.
    PH: 928-684-3301
  • Membership Chair
    Tim Collins, Bill Johnson Equipment Co.
    PH: 602-275-5475
  • Newsletter Chair
    Jan Oster
    PH: 636-541-0201
  • Scholarship Chair
    Fred Tregaskes
    PH: 480-404-2788
  • Awards Chair
    Jan Oster
    PH: 636-541-0201
  • Safety Director
    John Fowler, CSP
    480-558-3500
  • Administrator
    Debbie J. Hanson Tripp
    950 E. Baseline Rd. #104-1025
    Tempe, AZ 85283
    Phone:(480) 609-3999
    Fax: (480) 609-3939
    admin@azwwa.org

Arizona Water Well Association © 2014
Web design by: C and S Software
Frontier Theme